Board of Trustees

  • Sri. Keshava Babu
  • Sri. Vijay Dasika
  • Smt. Devayani Desai
  • Sri. Srinivas Guthikonda
  • Sri. Ramanujachari Iyuuni
  • Smt. Ramadevi Kamisetty
  • Sri. Ramesh Kolli
  • Smt. Rajyam Korabathina
  • Sri. Mukesh Mehta
  • Sri. Mallikarjuna Nandyala
  • Sri. Durga Rao V Parimi
  • Smt. Padma Pillai
  • Smt. Padmini Rajan
  • Smt. Shaila Reddy
  • Smt. Sunitha Saravanan
  • Smt. Indira Sastry
  • Smt. Uma Setty
  • Sri. Vibhuti Singh
  • Sri. Nannapaneni Srinivasa Rao
  • Smt. Malini Tanirala
  • Sri. Sai Varma
  • Sri. Kathariguppa Venkataram

Patron Trustees

  • Sri. Ganesh Chari
  • Sri. Manjul Derasari
  • Sri. Nainan Desai
  • Ms. Kavita Desai
  • Sri. Rasa Rajanayagam
  • Ms. Arathi Ramappa
  • Sri. G.M. Ramappa
  • Smt. Renuka Ramappa
  • Smt. Mathy Rathinasamy
  • Smt. Chitra Ravindra
  • Sri. Sridhara Sastry

Executive Committee

PRESIDENT Smt. Renuka Ramappa
VICE PRESIDENT Sri. Srinivas Guthikonda
SECRETARY Sri. Keshava Babu
JOINT SECRETARY Sri. Mukesh Mehta
TREASURER Sri. Sai Varma
JOINT TREASURER Sri. Vijay Dasika

Committee

Committee Name Volunteer Name Position
BY-LAWS & LEGAL Ganesh Chari Chair
Sudarsan Kamisetty
Ravi Narayanan
Rasa Rajanayakam
Narayan Rattehalli
Mahinder Reddy
EXECUTIVE Renuka Ramappa President
Srinivas Guthikonda Vice President
Keshava Babu Secretary
Mukesh Mehta Joint Secretary
Sai Varma Treasurer
Vijay Dasika Joint Treasurer
Durgara Rao Parimi Ex-offcio
FINANCE & AUDIT Manjul Derasari Chair
Manyam Juturu
Ashok Komarala
Mathi Rathinasamy
K.Sundaresh
CULTURAL Sunita Saravanan Chair
Rama Kamisetty Co-chair
Anandhi Rangarajan Member
Shyam Tangirala Member
Bhavani Yella Member
ENDOWMENT & FOUNDATION Narayan Rattehalli Chair
Nainan Desai
Ramanujachari Iyunni
Srinivasa Kanuganti
FOOD SERVICE Uma Setty Chair
Malini Tangirala Co-chair
Devyani Desai
Uma Krishnamoorthy
FUND RAISING Mahinder Reddy Chair
Ravi Bukkapattanam
Rajan Naik
Ramanath Rao
Rajendran
Anoop Reddy
Vibhuthi Singh
Nagaraj Sharma
FAMILY SERVICES & COMMUNITY OUTREACH Shyla Peddumani
Shyla Prakash
Shyla Reddy
WEBSITE Ramesh Kolli Chair
Prasad Kosaraju
Srinivasa Nannappaneni
INVENTORY MANAGEMENT Indira Sastry Chair
Viji Ramanathan
IT/TECHNOLOGY Gangadhar Chair
OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE Santosh Guduru Chair
Padmanabha Bedarahalli Co-chair
Suman Lingappa
PAST PRESIDENTS’ ADVISORY C.V.Radhakrishnan
G.M. Ramappa
Chitra Ravindra
Nainan Desai
Durgarao Parimi
BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION Bipin Parek Chair
Nagabhushan Co-chair
Manjul Derasari
Nikunj Patel
G.M.Ramappa
Rasa Rajanayakam
Palani Rathinasamy
MEMBERSHIP Gaurangi Patel Chair
Anu Arjunan
Rani Krishnaraj
Srinivasa Malladi
Satish Menon
Srinivasa Nannappaneni
RELIGIOUS Belur Sreenath Chair
Radha Chari
Lakshmi Murhty
Padma Pillai
Shyla Reddy
Viji Ramanathan
RELIGIOUS DISCOURSES G.Ramakrishna Chair
Kambam
Ramnath Pai
Sudha Prasad
Sridhar Sastry
VIDYALAYA Lakshmi Murthy Chair
Neelima Kolli Co-chair
Veena Padmanabha
VOLUNTEER SERVICES Rajyam Korabathina Chair
Rashmi Jakhotia
Uma Krishnamoorthy
Trushna Mehta
HEALTH FAIR & YOGA Mallik Nandyala Chair
Ravindra Nathan Yoga
Ashok Komarala
Padmini Rajan
Rima Sanka
Kathriguppa Venkataram